2019 Georgia 8-10 Baseball Champions!


Congratulations Northern!

2019 Georgia State 8-10 Baseball Champs!

Next Level: Tournament of State Champions begins July 19

in Greenville, North Carolina

 

8-10 Tournament of State Champions Game Streams

2019 8-10 Tournament of State Champions Game Schedule

Saturday, July 20 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - North Carolina vs. Virginia
12:45 EST - South Carolina vs. Georgia
3:30 EST - West Virginia vs. Florida
6:15 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. Tennessee

Sunday, July 21 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - South Carolina vs. West Virginia
12:45 EST - Virginia vs. Tennessee
3:30 EST - Florida vs. Georgia
6:15 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. North Carolina

Monday, July 22 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - Georgia vs. Tennessee
12:45 EST - Florida vs. North Carolina
3:30 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. West Virginia
6:15 EST - South Carolina vs. Virginia

Tuesday, July 23 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - Tournament quarterfinal or semifinal game
12:45 EST - Tournament quarterfinal or semifinal game
3:30 EST - Tournament semifinal game (only if not played earlier in the day)
6:15 EST - Tournament semifinal game (only if not played earlier in the day)

Wednesday, July 24 (8-10 year olds)
11:00 EST - Championship Game 


2019 Georgia State 8-10 Baseball Tournament

Athens Little League 2019 Host

Game 1 ~ 7/6/2019 @ 10 am Field 3 Elbert County - D6 4 vs Vine Ingle - D5 15
Game 2 ~ 7/6/2019 @ 10 am Field 1 Cartersville - D1 1 vs Northern - D8 7
Game 3 ~ 7/6/2019 @ 1 pm Field 3 Smyrna Blue - D2 35 vs West Point - D4 1
Game 4 ~ 7/6/[email protected] 1 pm Field 1 Athens - D10 27 vs Franklin County - D7 0
Game 5 ~ 7/7/2019 @ 10 am Field 3 Northern - D8 12 vs Vine Ingle - D5 1
Game 6 ~ 7/7/2019 @ 10 am Field 1 Smyrna Blue - D2 8 vs Athens - D10 9
Game 7 ~ 7/7/2019 @ 1 pm Field 3 Cartersville - D1 12 vs Elbert County - D6 16
Game 8 ~ 7/7/2019 @ 1 pm Field 1 West Point - D4 1 vs Franklin County - D7 17
Game 9 ~ 7/8/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Smyrna Blue - D2 13 vs Elbert County - D7 2
Game 10 ~ 7/8/2019 @ 6 pm Field 3 Franklin County - D7 1 vs Vine Ingle - D5 22
Game 11 ~ 7/9/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Northern - D8 11 vs Athens - D10 1
Game 12 ~ 7/9/2019 @ 6 pm Field 3 Smyrna Blue - D2 9 vs Vine Ingle - D5 7
Game 13 ~ 7/10/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Athens - D10 5 vs Smyrna Blue - D2 9
Game 14 ~ Championship 7/11/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Northern - D8 10 vs Smyrna Blue - D2 2

Local Sponsors

Georgia Little League

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
   

Phone: 404-394-1690

Email: [email protected]