Georgia Little League

Georgia Little League Baseball State Champions
Posted Feb 20, 2017

Georgia District Administrators' Association wishes to thank John Welk, www.unpage.org, for all his research into the history of champions for not only Georgia Little League, but many other state Little Leagues as well!

 

 

2010 - Present

View the details of the 2010's Champions on Unpage.com.

2017 District 4 Peachtree City National Little League

2016 District 4 Peachtree City American Little League

2015 District 4 Peachtree City American Little League

2014 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus

2013 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus

2012 District 5 Warner Robins American Little League

2011 District 5 Warner Robins American Little League + Regional

2010 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus + Regional

 

2000 - 2009

View the details of the 2000's Champions on Unpage.com.

2009 District 5 Warner Robins American Little League + Regional

2008 District 5 Warner Robins American Little League

2007 District 5 Warner Robins American Little League + Regional + World Series

2006 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus + Regional + World Series

2005 District 9 Buckhead Little League, Atlanta

2004 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus

2003 District 9 Buckhead Little League, Atlanta

2002 District 8 American Little League, Columbus

2001 District 9 Sandy Springs Little League, Atlanta

2000 District 8 Pioneer Little League, Columbus

 

1990 - 1999

View the details of the 1990's Champions on Unpage.com.

1999 District 9 Northside Youth Organization, Atlanta

1998 District 9 Murphey Candler National Little League, Atlanta

1997 District 9 Buckhead Little League, Atlanta

1996 Distirct 6 Martinez-Evans Little League, Augusta

1995 District 9 Sandy Spring Little League, Atlanta

1994 District 8 American Little League, Columbus

1993 Distric 9 Sandy Plains Little League, Atlanta

1992 District 5 Warner Robins Little League, Macon

1991 District 9 Sandy Plains Little League, Atlanta

1990 District 8 Northern Little League, Columbus

 

1980 - 1989

View the details of the 1980's Champions on Unpage.com.

1989 District 9 Murphey Candler Little League, Atlanta

1988 District 8 American Little League, Atlanta

1987 District 9 Murphey Candler Little League, Atlanta

1986 District 8 Eastern Little League, Columbus

1985 District 8 American Little League, Columbus

1984 District 7 Athens National Little League, Athens

1983 District 2 East Marietta Little League + Region + World Series Champions

1982 District 2 East Marietta Little League

1981 District 8 Columbus

1980 District 2 East Marietta Little League, Atlanta

 

1970-1979

View the details of the 1970's Champions on Unpage.com.

1979 District 8 American Little League, Columbus

1978 District 8 Pioneer Little League, Columbus

1977 District 3 Belvedere Little League, Decatur

1976 District 6 Masters City Little League, Augusta

1975 District 5 Macon

1974 District 9 Murphey Candler Little League, Atlanta

1973 District 8 Eastern Little League, Columbus

1972 District 4 Thomaston

1971 District 5 Macon

1970 District 9 East Marietta National Little League, Atlanta

 

1960 - 1969

View the details of the 1960's Champions on Unpage.com.

1969 District 9 Cascade CYO, Atlanta

1968 District 3 Glenwood Hills American, Decatur

1967 District 8 Eastern Little League, Columbus

1966 District 3 Longdale National, Decatur

1965 District 3 Glenwood Hills, Decatur

1964 District 5 Macon

1963 District 9 College Park

1962 District 5 Cordele

1961 District 5 Macon

1960 District 8 Americus

 

1950 - 1959

View the details of the 1950's Champions on Unpage.com.

1959 District 2 Buckhead American Little League

1958 District 2 Marietta

1957 District 7 Athens

1956 District 6 Cordele

1955 District 5 Macon

1954 District 7 Athens

1953 District 1 Rome

1952 District 6 Augusta National

1951 District 2 Marietta