Georgia Little League

Congratulations Northern!

2019 Georgia State 8-10 Baseball Champs!

Next Level: Tournament of State Champions begins July 19

in Greenville, North Carolina

 
8-10 Tournament of State Champions Game Streams
 
2019 8-10 Tournament of State Champions Game Schedule

Saturday, July 20 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - North Carolina vs. Virginia
12:45 EST - South Carolina vs. Georgia
3:30 EST - West Virginia vs. Florida
6:15 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. Tennessee

Sunday, July 21 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - South Carolina vs. West Virginia
12:45 EST - Virginia vs. Tennessee
3:30 EST - Florida vs. Georgia
6:15 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. North Carolina

Monday, July 22 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - Georgia vs. Tennessee
12:45 EST - Florida vs. North Carolina
3:30 EST - North Carolina Runner Up vs. West Virginia
6:15 EST - South Carolina vs. Virginia

Tuesday, July 23 (8-10 year olds)
10:00 EST - Tournament quarterfinal or semifinal game
12:45 EST - Tournament quarterfinal or semifinal game
3:30 EST - Tournament semifinal game (only if not played earlier in the day)
6:15 EST - Tournament semifinal game (only if not played earlier in the day)

Wednesday, July 24 (8-10 year olds)
11:00 EST - Championship Game

 
2019 Georgia State 8-10 Baseball Tournament

Athens Little League 2019 Host

Game 1 ~

7/6/2019 @ 10 am Field 3 Elbert County - D6 4 vs Vine Ingle - D5 15

Game 2 ~

7/6/2019 @ 10 am Field 1 Cartersville - D1 1 vs Northern - D8 7

Game 3 ~

7/6/2019 @ 1 pm Field 3 Smyrna Blue - D2 35 vs West Point - D4 1

Game 4 ~

7/6/2019@ 1 pm Field 1 Athens - D10 27 vs Franklin County - D7 0

Game 5 ~

7/7/2019 @ 10 am Field 3 Northern - D8 12 vs Vine Ingle - D5 1

Game 6 ~

7/7/2019 @ 10 am Field 1 Smyrna Blue - D2 8 vs Athens - D10 9

Game 7 ~

7/7/2019 @ 1 pm Field 3 Cartersville - D1 12 vs Elbert County - D6 16

Game 8 ~

7/7/2019 @ 1 pm Field 1 West Point - D4 1 vs Franklin County - D7 17

Game 9 ~

7/8/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Smyrna Blue - D2 13 vs Elbert County - D7 2

Game 10 ~

7/8/2019 @ 6 pm Field 3 Franklin County - D7 1 vs Vine Ingle - D5 22

Game 11 ~

7/9/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Northern - D8 11 vs Athens - D10 1

Game 12 ~

7/9/2019 @ 6 pm Field 3 Smyrna Blue - D2 9 vs Vine Ingle - D5 7

Game 13 ~

7/10/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Athens - D10 5 vs Smyrna Blue - D2 9

Game 14 ~ Championship

7/11/2019 @ 6 pm Field 1 Northern - D8 10 vs Smyrna Blue - D2 2